District 4

2015 Tournament Calendar


January 2015
Date
Event
Location
Info
Results
January 9-11 Unit 141 Sectional Bala Golf Club
2200 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
 
January 23 - 25 Unit 168 Sectional

Harrisburg, PA
349 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA

 
February 2015
Date
Event
Location
Info
Results
February 1 Unit 168 l/N Sectional Bridge Boardroom
2109 Industrial Hwy.
York, PA
 
February 6-8 Unit 141 Sectional

Bala Golf Club
2200 Belmont Avenue

Philadelphia, PA


February 20-22 Unit 190 Sectional The Bridge Studio
Wilmington, DE
 
February 27 - March 1 Unit 168 Sectional Hagerstown American Legion
405 Northern Avenue
Hagerstown, MD
 
February 27 - March 1 Unit 217 Sectional 1042 High Street
Williamsport, PA
 
March 2015
Date
Event
Location
Info
Results
March 2-8 Wilkes-Barre Regional Woodlands Inn & Resort
1073 Highway 315
Wilkes-Barre, PA
 
March 12-22 North American Bridge Championships New Orleans, LA    
March 13-15 Unit 168 Sectional Upper Leakcock War Memorial Building
54 W. Main St.
Leola, PA
 
March 16-20 Unit 190 NLM Sectional Bridge Studio
Wilmington, DE
 
March 23-29 District STAC Clubs in District 4  
 April 2015
 Date
Event
Location
Info
Results
April 10-12 Unit 141 Sectional Bala Golf Club
2200 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
 
April 11-12 Unit 112 Sectional Webster Recreation Center
1350 Chiyoda Drive
Rochester, NY
 
April 24-26 Unit 133 Sectional Lehigh Valley Active Life
1633 Elm Street
Allentown, PA
 
 May 2015
 Date
Event
Location
Info
Results

May 1 - 3

Unit 120 Sectional
Quality Inn & Suites
880 Kidder Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA

May 2 - 3 Grand National Teams Quality Inn & Suites
880 Kidder Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA
 
May 11-17 Rochester Regional RIT Inn
5257 West Henrietta Rd.
West Henrietta, NY
May 11-17 Harrisburg Regional Radisson Harrisburg
1150 Camp Hill Bypass
Camp Hill, PA
May 22-24 Unit 168 Sectional War Memorial Building
54 West Main Street
Leola, PA
 
May 29 - 31 Unit 190 Sectional Bridge Center
Wilmington, DE
 
 June 2015
June 2 Unit 141 I/N Sectional - Sold Out, but call for cancellations Bala Golf Club
2200 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
 
June 4-6 Unit 217 Sectional Unitarian Universalist
780 Waulpelani Drive Ext

State College, PA
 
June 5 Unit 121 I/N Sectional Bridge Room at the Villa
51 Seminary Avenue
Reading, PA
 
June 5-7 Unit 120 Sectional Independent Fire Company
166 South Sprague Ave.
Kingston, PA
 
June 12-14 Unit 168 Sectional AmVets Post 224
750 Fifth St.
Chambersburg, PA
 
June 13-14 Unit 112 Sectional Kendal at Ithaca
2230 N. Triphammer Rd.
Ithaca, NY
 
June 16 Unit 141 NLM Sectional - Pairs Pine Run
777 Ferry Road
Doylestown, PA
 
June 22-28 Philadelphia Regional at
Valley Forge

Doubletree Hotel
301 West DeKalb Pike
King of Prussia, PA

 July 2015
July 11 - 12 Unit 112 Sectional Webster Recreation Center
1350 Chiyoda Drive
Webster, NY
 
July 23-25 Unit 190 Sectional Lewes Presbyterian Church
133 Kings Highway
Lewes, DE
 
July 27 Unit 141 I/N Sectional Sold Out - call Bruce Lang for waitlist (267) 312-6221 Bala Golf Club
220 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
 
July 27 - Aug 2 District 4 STAC Clubs in District 4  

 August 2015

August 6-16
North American Bridge Championship Chicago, IL    
August 16 Unit 168 NLM Sectional Bridge Boardroom
2109 Industrial Hwy
York, PA
 
August 22-23 Unit 112 Sectional Seneca County Office Bldg.
1 DiPronio Drive
Waterloo, NY
 
August 24-30 District 4 STAC Clubs in District 4  
 September 2015
September 12-13 Unit 112 Sectional Cicero Fire Hall
Corner of Routes 31 and 11
Cicero, NY
September 18-20 Unit 190 Sectional Bridge Center
Wilmington, DE
 
September 25-26 Unit 121 Sectional Sacred Heart Villa
51 Seminary Avenue
Reading, PA
 
 October 2015
October 2 - 4 Unit 120 Sectional Independent Fire Company
166 Sprague Avenue
Kingston, PA
 
October 9-11 Unit 141 Sectional Bala Golf Club
2200 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
   
October 10-11 Unit 112 Sectional Webster Recreation Center
1350 Chiyoda Drive
Webster, NY
 
October 16 - 18 Unit 168 Sectional Hagerstown American Legion
405 Northern Avenue
Hagerstown, MD
 
October 16-18 Unit 133 Sectional Lehigh Senior Citizens Center
1633 Elm Street

Allentown, PA
 
October 16 - 18 Unit 217 Sectional Williamsport Bridge Club
1042 High Street
Williamsport, PA
 
October 17 NAP Flight C Clubs in District 4






October 17 - 18 NAP Flight A

Broome West Senior Center
2801 Wayne Street
Endwell, NY


October 17 - 18 Unit 112 Sectional Broome West Senior Center
2801 Wayne Street
Endwell, NY
 
October 20 Unit 141 I/N Sectional - Teams

Bala Golf Club
2200 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA

October 21 Unit 141 I/N
Sectional - Pairs
South Jersey Bridge Center
1 West Barclay Pavilion
Cherry Hill, NJ
October 24 NAP Flight B

Bridge Studio
1409 Foulk Road
Wilmington, DE

Harrisburg Bridge Club
349 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA





October 24 Unit 168 I/N Sectional Harrisburg Bridge Club
349 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
October 26 - November 1 Lancaster Regional Lancaster Host Resort
2300 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA
November 2015

November 7-8

Unit 112 Sectional

Seneca County Office Bldg.
1 DiPronio Drive
Waterloo, NY

November 9-15 Units 121,168, 217 STAC Clubs in Units 121, 168 & 217  
November 9-15 Units 112, 120, 133, 141 and 190 STAC Clubs in Units 112, 120, 133, 141 and 190
November 20-22 Unit 141 Sectional Bala Golf Club
2200 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
 
November 26-December 6 North American
Bridge Championships
Denver, CO

 
December 2015
November 26 - December 6 North American Bridge Championships Denver, CO

 
December 4 Unit 121 I/N Sectional Sacred Heart Villa
Seminary Avenue
Reading, PA
 
December 11-13 Unit 168 Sectional Harrisburg Bridge Club
349 N. 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
 
December 27-31 Unit 190 Sectional Bridge Studio
Wilmington, DE