DISTRICT 4

ACE OF CLUBS - JUNE 30 , 2017

The Ace of Clubs Award is given to the District 4 player who wins the most masterpoints playing in club games in the District in a calendar year. Congratulations to the top 10 leaders in each category!!

0 to 5 Masterpoints
1/2 Thomas Moses Corning, NY 14
1/2 Beth Murphy Elkins Park, PA 14
3/4/5 Alan Meyers Spring House, PA 12
3/4/5 Lois Meyers Spring House, PA 12
3/4/5 Jean Eiding Lancaster, PA 12
6 Michael Vogel Millville, DE 11
7 Robert Moore Oswego, NY 10
8/9/10 Shams Baqai Hagerstown, MD 9
8/9/10 Judith Barrile State College, PA 9
8/9/10 Trish Irving Yardley, PA 9
5 to 20 Masterpoints
1 Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA 37
2 Fred Strohm Warminster, PA 36
3 Jim Ross Mt. Wolf, PA 22
4 Michael Minoff Cherry Hill, NJ 19
5 Darlene McDade Hilton, NY 18
6/7 Gillian Chase Lincoln University, PA 16
6/7 Mahlon Hauber Elmira, NY 16
8/9/10 Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA 15
8/9/10 Elaine Smith York, PA 15
8/9/10 Amy Pitou Watsontown, PA 15
20 to 50 Masterpoints
1 Louisa Stephens Scranton, PA 38
2 Walter Gaige Mechanicsburg, PA 32
3 Allen Mannon Lancaster, PA 28
4 Anna Sullivan Bryn Mawr, PA 25
5/6 Sue Machler Washington Crossing, PA 21
5/6 Marilyn Robinson Langhorne, PA 21
7 Duke Lohr Rehoboth Beach, DE 20
8 Marla McNabb Abbington Twp, PA 19
9/10 Sugi Hayes Wilmington, DE 18
9/10 Gerald Arcuri Benton, PA 18
50 to 100 Masterpoints
1 Christopher Stephens Scranton, PA 55
2 Craig Guthrie Berwyn, PA 46
3 Cathy Brown Spring Grove, PA 38
4/5 Ronald White Yardley, PA 28
4/5 Douglas Fischer Fayetteville, PA 28
6/7 Lyn Widmyer Charles Town, WV 27
6/7 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY 27
8 Lynne Whipple Jenkintown, PA 26
9 Diane Gordy Rehoboth Beach, DE 24
10 Mark Tevelow Vestal, NY 23
100 to 200 Masterpoints
1 Ronald Zimmerman Millersville, PA 63
2 Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA 58
3 Eileen Erlichman Merion Station, PA 52
4 Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA 50
5 Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA 48
6 Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA 45
7 Linda Churla Waverly, PA 41
8 Debra Statton Ithaca, NY 40
9/10 Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY 37
9/10 Michael Mendelson Mechanicsburg, PA 37
200 to 300 Masterpoints
1 Debbie Schell Lewes, DE 68
2 Frank Doub Falling Waters, WV 54
3/4 Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA 52
3/4 Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA 52
5/6 Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY 47
5/6 Harvey Rothfeld Bala Cynwyd, PA 47
7 Deborah August Villanova, PA 46
8 Mary Reilly Lewes, DE 43
9 Pamela Rosenberger Lancaster, PA 39
10 Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA 37
300 to 500 Masterpoints
1 Richard Lyden Camp Hill, PA 55
2 Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA 50
3 Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA 48
4/5/6 Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA 44
4/5/6 Kathleen Catrambone Broomall, PA 44
4/5/6 Burton Mass Jenkingtown, PA 44
7 Arthur Kibbe Clarks Summit, PA 42
8 Thomas O'Brien Drexel Hill, PA 40
9 William Goldstein Philadelphia, PA 38
10 Teresa Young New Castle, DE 19
500 to 1,000 Masterpoints
1 Diane Lapat Feasterville, PA 120
2 Judy Robbins Narberth, PA 115
3 Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA 110
4 Francis Bizzoco Dagsboro, DE 98
5 Fran Pach Warrington, PA 88
6 Jack Hund Mechanicsburg, PA 83
7 Lewis Maddock Hagerstown, MD 82
8 Ricky Boyer Mechanicsburg, PA 79
9 Susan Kennedy York, PA 70
10 Ruth Peskin Yardley, PA 65
1,000 to 1,500 Masterpoints
1 Ralph Collins Warminster, PA 93
2 Don Smolen Phoenixville, PA 82
3/4 Nicholas Nazarenko Doylestown, PA 70
3/4 Phyllis Taxin Boynton Beach, FL 70
5 Helen Miller Philadelphia, PA 69
6 Burton Rosen Narberth, PA 64
7 Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA 62
8/9 Caroline Hughes Wilmington, DE 61
8/9 Barbara Beard Hagerstown, MD 61
10 Bucky Sydnor Royersford, PA 60
1,500 to 2,500 Masterpoints
1 Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meeting, PA 107
2 Vernon Hester Lititz, PA 106
3 Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA 103
4 Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE 89
5 Estelle Bogart Newtown Square, PA 85
6 David Bort Keedysville, MD 84
7 Terry Patton Selbyville, DE 83
8 William Black Narberth, PA 81
9 Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA 80
10 Yacob Rubinstien Holland, PA 77
2,500 to 3,500 Masterpoints
1 Robert Maier Wilmington, DE 189
2 Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA 109
3 Marie Anzilotti Wilmington, DE 100
4/5 Evelyn Rosen Narberth, PA 94
4/5 Robert Johnston Philadelphia, PA 94
6 Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA 91
7 Harold Weiner Lafayette Hill, PA 90
8 Bonnie Heilig Lancaster, PA 76
9 Constance Hrabchak Cape Vincent, NY 75
10 Diana Oppenlander Wayne, PA 71
3,500 to 5,000 Masterpoints
1 Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA 127
2 Frances Abramson Haverford, PA 117
3 Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA 101
4/5 Eleanor Novick Narberth, PA 92
4/5 Fred Maher Havertown, PA 92
6/7 Bernard Rehberg Swarthmore, PA 88
6/7 John Albright Plantation, FL 88
8 Jeremiah Williams Ambler, PA 87
9 Nancy Kaercher Langhorne, PA 81
10 John Dickenson North Wales, PA 80
5,000 to 7,500 Masterpoints
1 Rhoda Prager Allentown, PA 156
2 Randall Berseth Bear, DE 113
3 Buddy Hano York, PA 112
4 Joann Hano York, PA 110
5 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY 99
6 Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE 88
7 Carole Silverstein Lancaster, PA 83
8 Ala Hamilton-Day Rose Valley, PA 81
9 Norma Bernstein York, PA 76
10 Margaret Coe Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 73
7,500 to 10,000 Masterpoints
1 Barry Gorski Reading, PA 134
2 Bruce Silverstein Lancaster, PA 115
3 Philip Monyer Middletown, PA 107
4 Jack Mendelsohn Erdenheim, PA 103
5 Jane Segal Bala Cynwyd, PA 98
6 Arnold Selig Jenkintown, PA 95
7 Rhoda Kauffman Willow Grove, PA 91
8 Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA 84
9 Lois Sanders Fairport, NY 80
10 Sam Maitra Rochester, NY 74
Over 10,000 Masterpoints
1/2 John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA 214
1/2 Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA 214
3 Bobbie Gomer Willow Grove, PA 135
4 Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE 112
5 Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA 72
6 Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ 71
7 Jess Stuart West Chester, PA 64
8 Thomas Weik Reading, PA

55

9 David Hoffner Galloway, NJ 54
10 Jay Apfelbaum Philadelphia, PA 50