DISTRICT 4

BOARD OF DIRECTORS & COMMITTEES

President Meyer Kotkin
103 E. Eagle Lane
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
H: (856) 424-8149 guymath@comcast.net
Vice President Jeanne Gehret

41 W. Lemon Street
Apt. 408
Lancaster, PA 17603

H: (717) 475-8352
jeannegehret@comcast.net
District Director Joann Glasson
130 King George Rd.
Pennington, NJ 08534
C: (215) 310-8542 joannglasson@msn.com
Immediate Past President Dan Boye
110 Midlake Circle
East Syracuse, NY 13057
H: (315)
884-6057
skipbid2003@yahoo.com
Treasurer Pat Civale 145 Chesterfield Crosswicks Road
Chesterfield, NJ 08515
H: (609) 540-6422 pat@csa-accounting.com
Secretary Bill Bauer
107 Freys Road
Elizabethtown PA 17022
C: (215) 429-9032 william.baueriii@verizon.net
Presidential Appointment Mary Miller

35 Midlakes Drive
Canandaigua, NY 14424

H: (585) 394-7899 mary.miller028@gmail.com
Presidential Appointment Tom Weik 38 Timberline Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
H: (610) 376-2240 twsqd@comcast.net
Unit 112 James Carroll
1005 Old Preemption Road
Lyons, NY 14489
H: (315) 946-4840 revjcarroll@gmail.com
Unit 112 Lynn Ackerman

70 Crescent Hill Rd.
Pittsford, NY 14534
H: (585) 385-3089 lynnkackerman@gmail.com
Unit 112 Pat Stadelmaier

1342 Pennsylvania Ave.
Pine City, NY 14871

H: (607) 732-0601 pstad145@aol.com
Unit 112 Mary Kay Quiggle 213 Pioneer Rd.
Painted Post, NY 14870
H: (607) 962-3028 rquiggle@gmail.com
Unit 112 Betty Youmans 4 Bayberry Lane
Whitesboro, NY 13492
H: (315) 292-4070 readsausten@yahoo.com
Unit 112 Jerry Manioci 124 Wintergreen Way
Rochester, NY 14618
H: (585) 461-0195 jerrymanioci@gmail.com
Unit 120 Bill Orth
38 Crissy Lane
Sugarloaf, PA 18249
H: (570) 788-8859
C: (570) 401-4285
whorth@epix.net
Unit 120 Walter Mitchell PO Box 187
Bear Creek, PA 18602
H: (570) 472-3290 walter@mitchellfinancial.com
Unit 121 Al Bingaman

PO Box 8304
Reading, PA 19603
H: (610) 301-1480 albertbingamanjr@gmail.com
Unit 121 Brian Snyder 21 S. West St. Fl 2
Allentown, PA 18102
H: (484) 838-0977 4spadesdoubled@gmail.com
Unit 133 Jim Kenney

924 Liberty St.
Emmaus, PA 18049
H: (610) 967-4461 jken@ptd.net
Unit 133 Betsy Cutler 1383 Deerfield Ct.
Allentown, PA 18104
H: (610) 395-2721
betsy2955@gmail.com
Unit 141 John Dickenson
741 Shearer St.
North Wales, PA 19454
H: (215) 661-0192 dickenjb@gmail.com
Unit 141 Ken Chatzinoff


4031 Harbour Drive
Palmyra, NJ 08065
H: (609) 220-7497 jken@ptd.net
Unit 141 Bob Glasson 130 King George Rd.
Pennington, NJ 08534
C: (609) 203-1250 bglasson45@gmail.com
Unit 141 Joan Warren 1815 JFK Blvd.
Apt. 1214
Philadelphia, PA 19103
H: (215) 278-2919 joantpw@gmail.com
Unit 141 Joan Goldstein 2101 Market Street
Unit 3702
Philadelphia, PA 19103
H: (267) 519-2718 joramito@mac.com
Unit 141 Dave Legrow 811 Bill Smith Blvd.
King of Prussia, PA 19406
H: (484) 433-0098 d_legrow@att.net
Unit 141 Elaine Weintraub 1815 JFK Blvd.
Apt. 1206
Philadelphia, PA 19103
H: (215) 561-6581 elaineweintraub@verizon.net
Unit 141 Howard Kahlenberg 812 Lombard St.
Apt. 5
Philadelphia, PA 19147
H: (215) 923-7394 howard.kahlenberg@gmail.com
Unit 141 Bill Goldstein 2101 Market Street
Unit 3702
Philadelphia, PA 19103
H: (267) 519-2718 joramito@mac.com
Unit 141 Pat Civale 145 Chesterfield Crosswicks Road
Chesterfield, NJ 08515
H: (609) 540-6422 pat@csa-accounting.com
Unit 141 Susan Morse PO Box 336
Flourtown, PA 19031
H: (215) 817-4787 morse44@comcast.net
Unit 141 Janet Johnson 201 Locust Street
Apt. 30B
Philadelphia, PA 19106
H: (267) 519-3326 janet.johnson210@comcast.net
Unit 168 Bridget Whitley
1525 N. Front St.,
Unit 201
Harrisburg, PA 17102
H: (717) 657-2667 bridg830@aol.com
Unit 168 Barry Gorski
10 Mayfair Road
Reading, PA 19610
H: (610) 223-2937 bgorski@comcast.net
Unit 168 Linda Ivanoff
108 Hanna Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
H: (717) 234-8154 hbcbridge@verizon.net
Unit 168 John Klinger 349 College Ave.
Lancaster, PA 17603
H: (717) 517-4424 djklinger@outlook.com
Unit 168 Kathleen Del Corso 5082 Ridgewood Road
Reading, PA 19608
H: (610) 777-3293 cassiedc@verizon.net
Unit 190 Mark Henderson
2314 Kenwynn Rd.
Wilmington, DE 29810
H: (302) 507-0273 henderson.mm@gmail.com
Unit 190 Ala Hamilton-Day
Philadelphia, PA H: (610) 891-9001 alabridge@aol.com
Unit 190 Karen Pollak 304 Gwynedd Ct.
Exton, PA 19341
H: (610) 405-7703 karenfaithp@gmail.com
Unit 217 Ed Bissell
443 Kemmerer Rd.
State College, PA 16801
H: (814) 237-1043 ecb1@psu.edu
Unit 217 Carol Reitz 1828 Walnut Grove Dr.
State College, PA 16801
H: (814) 238-8195 carolglm@comcast.net
Non-Voting Members (Unless Selected as a Unit Representative)
1st Alternate District Director
Richard Popper

1593 Shadybrook Rd.
Wilmington, DE 19802

H: (302) 764-3208
rjapopper@verizon.net

2nd Alternate District Director

John Dickenson

741 Shearer St.
North Wales, PA 19454

C: (215) 219-6679 dickenjb@gmail.com
Representative -
Board of Governors
Dan Boye 110 Midlake Circle
East Syracuse, NY 13057
H: (315)
884-6057
skipbid2003@yahoo.com
Representative - Board of Governors Jay Apfelbaum 3110 Capri Drive
Philadelphia PA 19145
H: (215) 336-6421 japfel@verizon.net
Representative - Board of Governors Walter Mitchell

PO Box 187
Bear Creek, PA 18602

H: (570) 472-3290 walter@mitchellfinancial.com
Executive Committee (Must be Members of District Board)
President Meyer Kotkin 103 E. Eagle Lane
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

H: (856) 424-8149

guymath@comcast.net
Vice President Jeanne Gehret 41 W. Lemon Street
Apt. 408
Lancaster, PA 17603
H: (717) 475-8352
jeannegehret@comcast.net
Immediate Past President Dan Boye

110 Midlake Circle
East Syracuse, NY 13057

H: (315) 884-6057 skipbid2003@yahoo.com
District Director Joann Glasson 130 King George Road
Pennington, NJ 05834
C: (215) 310-8542 joannglasson@msn.com
Treasurer Pat Civale 145 Chesterfield Crosswicks Road
Chesterfield, NJ 08515
H: (609) 540-6422
pat@csa-accounting.com
Board of
Governors
John Dickenson 741 Shearer St.
North Wales, PA 1945
C: (215) 219-6679 dickenjb@gmail.com
Appointment by
President
Tom Weik 38 Timberline Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
H: (610) 376-2240 twsqd@comcast.net
Appointment by
President
Mary Miller 170 W. Gibson Street
Canandaigua, NY 14424
H: (585) 394-7899 mary.miller028@gmail.com
Secretary
(non-voting)
Bill Bauer 107 Freys Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
C: (215) 429-9032
william.baueriii@verizon.net
     District 4 Committee Chairpersons

Finance

Dave Kresge H: (215) 536-8839 kresgede@aol.com

Tournament Coordinator

Elaine Weintraub H: (215) 891-0602 elaineweintraub@verizon.net

GNT Coordinator

John Dickenson C: (215) 219-6679 dickenjb@gmail.com

NAP Coordinator

John Dickenson C: (215) 219-6679 dickenjb@gmail.com

Charity

Mary Miller H: (585) 394-7899
mary.miller028@gmail.com

Education

Jerry Manioci H:(585) 461-0195 jerrymanioci@gmail.com

Intermediate/Newcomer

Ala Hamilton-Day C: (610) 891-9001 alabridge@aol.com

Publicity/Webmaster

Joann Glasson H: (215) 310-8542 joannglasson@msn.com

Appellate

Bob Glasson C: (609) 203-1250 bglasson45@gmail.com

Recorder

Louis Glasthal H: (610)
407-0794
glasthal@comcast.net

Disciplinary

Rick Rowland H: (610) 223-2937 rickrowland@verizon.net

District 4Spot

Janet Johnson H: (267) 519-3326 janet.johnson210@gmail.com