DISTRICT 4

ACBL CHARITY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

1960 Mrs. George Rosenbloom Merion Park, PA   Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA
  John Kunkel Harrisburg, PA 1988 GoldiAnn Mills Lancaster, PA
1961 Peggy Budin Philadelphia, PA   David Meyer Scranton, PA
  Eugene Smith Scranton, PA 1989 Judy Kay Penn Valley, PA
1962 Mrs. John Kunkel Harrisburg, PA   Milton Dubow Philadelphia, PA
  Richmond Skinner Wilmington, DE 1990 Donald Marlett Lititz, PA
1963 Elva Shenk Reading, PA   Dr. G.V. Rao Wilmington, DE
  Sylvester Lowery Philadelphia, PA 1991 T. Craig Robinson Bala Cynwyd, PA
1964 Elva Shenk Reading, PA   Henry Funke Conyngham, PA
  Sylvester Lowery Philadelphia, PA 1992 Barry Rudner Webster, NY
1965 Elva Shenk Reading, PA   Bradford Mills Lancaster, PA
  Sylvester Lowery Philadelphia, PA 1993 Debbie Klinger Quarryville, PA
1966 Ruby Underwood Drexel Hill, PA   John Klinger Quarryville, PA
  John Wright Havertown, PA 1994 Alice Souder Camp Hill, PA
1967 Suzanne Mason King of Prussia, PA   C. Donald McLean Allentown, PA
  J. Hunter McDowell Drexel Hill, PA 1995 Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ
1968 Mrs. William Stauter Harrisburg, PA   Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ
  Ray Brooks Trenton, NJ 1996 Donald Strickler Boalsburg, PA
1969 Elinor Alboum Lancaster, PA   Jane Segal Penn Valley, PA
  David Treadwell Wilmington, DE 1997 Richard Popper Wilmington, DE
1970 Mrs. J.R. Thompson Media, PA   Elmer L. Jolley Corning, NY
  Daniel Green Philadelphia, PA 1998 Tom Sakaguchi Riverton, NJ
1971 Mrs. J.R. Thompson Media, PA   Barbara White Pittsford, NY
  Daniel Green Philadelphia, PA 1999 Elaine Landow Lansdale, PA
1972 Helen Katzen Camp Hill, PA   Donald Swan Coopersburg, PA
  George Shull Philadelphia, PA 2000 Donald Swan Coopersburg, PA
1973 Helen Katzen Camp Hill, PA   Jerry Craige Pomona, NJ
  George Shull Philadelphia, PA 2001 Nancie Methvin Rome, NY
1974 Patricia Mc Gee Wilmington, DE   Edward Coughlin Berwyn, PA
  A. Freeman Mason King of Prussia, PA 2002 Cheryl Holcomb Newark, NY
1975 Ruby Underwood Wynnewood, PA   Leon Lyday State College, PA
  Bernard Gorkin Syracuse, NY 2003 Bob Priest Camp Hill, PA
1976 Marion A. Marlett Lancaster, PA   Janet La Grassa York, PA
  Dr. Harold Weltman Wilkes-Barre, PA 2004 Donald Strickler Boalsburg, PA
1977 Marion Marlett Lancaster, PA 2005 Frances LeBoeuf Baldwinsville, NY
  Becky Duryea Flourtown, PA   Ralph Franklin Elkins Park, PA
1978 Marion Marlett Lancaster, PA 2006 Andrea Sheaffer Lancaster, PA
  Becky Duryea Flourtown, PA 2007 Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA
1979 Marion Marlett Lancaster, PA 2008 Harold Jordan Wilmington, DE
  Becky Duryea Flourtown, PA   Frank Carden Hagarstown, MD
1980 Becky Duryea Flourtown, PA 2009 Paul Weisbord Havertown, PA
  Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA   Beth Rosenthal Shavertown, PA
1981 Becky Duryea Flourtown, PA 2010 Julie Brook Emmaus, PA
  Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA   Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE
1982 Becky Duryea Flourtown, PA 2011 Barbara Stabile Bethlehem, PA
  Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA   John Schwartz Macungie, PA
1983 Becky Duryea Flourtown, PA 2012 April Uhlenburg  King of Prussia PA
  Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA 2013 William Bauer Warminster, PA
1984 Betty Duryea Flourtown, PA 2014  Lewis Klein Clementon, NJ
  Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA 2015 Michael Mayer Cherry Hill, NJ
1985 Betty Duryea Flourtown, PA 2016 Larry Umphlet Eagleville, PA
  Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA 2017 Naomi Griffin Newtown, PA
1986 Betty Duryea Flourtown, PA   Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY
  Adele Kelly Drexel Hill, PA 2018 Joelyn Shilliday Clementon, NJ
1987 Betty Duryea Flourtown, PA   Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY