DISTRICT 4
MINI-MCKENNEY RACES
JUNE 30 , 2017

Mini McKenney Awards are awarded to the players in District 4 who win the most masterpoints in a calendar year. Congratulations to the top 10 leaders in each category!!

0 to 5 Masterpoints
1 Mark Xue Berwyn, PA 42
2 James Xiong King of Prussia, PA 40
3/4 Alan Meyers Spring House, PA 22
3/4 Lois Meyers Spring House, PA 22
5 Jerry Jia Berwyn, PA 19
6 Beth Murphy Elkins Park, PA 18
7 Bin Qiang Blue Bell, PA 16
8 Thomas Moses Corning, NJ 14
9/10 Jean Eiding Lancaster, PA 12
9/10 Michael Vogel Millville, DE 12
5 to 20 Masterpoints
1 Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA 108
2 Michael Minoff Cherry Hill, NJ 47
3 Fred Strohm Warminster, PA 39
4 Mark Nehra Felton, DE 28
5 Jim Ross Mt. Wolf, PA 23
6/7 Gillian Chase Lincoln Univ, PA 22
6/7 Susan Fletcher State College, PA 22
8/9/10 Walter Weeks Garney Valley, PA 20
8/9/10 Lauren Dougherty Jamison, PA 20
8/9/10 Ernest Steinke Garnet Valley, PA 20
20 to 50 Masterpoints
1 Louisa Stephens Scranton, PA 47
2 Walter Gaige Mechanicsburg, PA 46
3 Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ 38
4 Michael Xiong Devon, PA

33

5 Kim Aquila Pittsford, NY 32
6/7 David Latart Rochester, NY 30
6/7 Allen Bergerson Rochester, NY 30
8/9 Sharon Lewinter Gladwyne, PA

29

8/9 Allen Mannon Lancaster, PA 29
10 Richard Hartz, Jr. Deerfield, NY 27
50 to 100 Masterpoints
1 Craig Guthrie Berwyn, PA 69
2 Christopher Stephens Scranton, PA 67
3 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY 46
4 Cathy Brown Spring Grove, PA 43
5 Ann Schissel Ithaca, NY 42
6 Jll Powell Bryn Mawr, PA 40
7 James Ertel Canandaigua, NY 39
8 Lyn Widmyer Charles Town, WV 38
9 Ronald White Yardley, PA 35
10 Douglas Fischer Fayetteville, PA 34
100 to 200 Masterpoints
1 Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY 111
2 Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA 99
3 Ronald Zimmerman Millersville, PA 94
4 Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA 77
5 Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA 74
6 Debra Statton Ithaca, NY 65
7/8 Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA 63
7/8 John Nelson Rochester, NY 63
9/10 Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA 62
9/10 Michael Mendelson Mechanicsburg, PA 62
200 to 300 Masterpoints
1 Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA 125
2 Debbie Schell Lewes, DE 100
3 Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY 93
4 Deborah August Villanova, PA 91
5 Sara Gainey Allentown, PA 84
6/7 Mark Bolotin Philadelphia, PA 72
6/7 Prem Premakumar Media, PA 72
8 Frank Doub Falling Waters, WV 70
9 Malin Castronuovo York, PA 68
10 Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA 66
300 to 500 Masterpoints
1 Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA 111
2 William Goldstein Philadelphia, PA 104
3 Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA 102
4 Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA 101
5 David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ 91
6 Frank Caterini Rio Grande, NJ 86
7 Richard Lyden Camp Hill, PA 79
8 Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA 77
9/10 James Koss Medford, NJ 76
9/10 Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA 76
500 to 1,000 Masterpoints
1 Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA 195
2 Judy Robbins Narberth, PA 177
3 Susan Morse Flourtown, PA 168
4 Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA 148
5 Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA 139
6 Lewis Maddock Hagerstown, MD 137
7 Jack Hund Mechanicsburg, PA 135
8 Francis Bizzoco Dagsboro, DE 130
9/10 Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA 128
9/10 Ricky Boyer Mechanicsburg, PA 128
1,000 to 1,500 Masterpoints
1 Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY 110
2 Ralph Collins Warminster, PA

107

3 Don Smolen Phoenixville, PA 102
4 Jane Drevo Lewes, DE 99
5 Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA 94
6 Dorothy Hand Rehoboth Beach, DE 90
7 Caroline Hughes Wilmington, DE 87
8/9 Richard Hurd Trumansburg, NY 82
8/9 Steve White Broomall, PA 82
10 Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA 81
1,500 to 2,500 Masterpoints
1 Thomas Andrews Utica, NY 234
2 Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA 207
3 Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE 202
4 Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA 177
5 Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA 173
6 James Carroll Lyons, NY 170
7 David Bort Keedysville, MD 168
8 John Botzum Orefield, PA 164
9 Terry Patton Selbyville, DE 155
10 Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meeting, PA 149
2,500 to 3,500 Masterpoints
1 Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA 219
2 Robert Maier Wilmington, DE 210
3 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY 151
4 Paul Zebrowski Voorhees, NJ 149
5 Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA 146
6 Mike Giesler Philadelphia, PA 134
7 Judith Argento Kingston, PA 127
8/9 Marie Anzilotti Wilmington, DE 112
8/9 John Klinger Lancaster, PA 112
10 Judy Stein Laporte, PA 111
3,500 to 5,000 Masterpoints
1 Michael Zeller York, PA241 128
2 Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA 215
3 John Dickenson North Wales, PA 201
4 John Albright Plantation, Fl 180
5 Frances Abramson Haverford, PA 171
6 Real Fradette North Wales, PA 142
7 Peter Kyper West Chester, PA 141
8/9 Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA 132
8/9 John Jemmott Narberth, PA 132
10 David Legrow King of Prussia, PA 124
5,000 to 7,500 Masterpoints
1 Bill Parks Macungie, PA 376
2 Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA 303
3 May Sakr Bryn Mawr, PA 225
4 Rhoda Prager Allentown, PA 217
5 Jim McKeown State College, PA 193
6 Albert Bingaman Reading, PA 182
7 Randall Berseth Bear, DE 180
8 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY 176
9 Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA 156
10 Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE 135
7,500 to 10,000 Masterpoints
1 Barry Gorski Reading, PA 451
2 Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA 294
3 Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA 291
4 Bob Glasson Wilmington, DE 195
5 Bruce Silverstein Lancaster, PA 191
6 Philip Monyer Middletown, PA 185
7 Richard Popper Wilmington, DE 183
8 Sam Maitra Rochester, NY 166
9 Marty Seligman Philadelphia, PA 148
10 Donna Morgen Havertown, PA 138
Over 10,000 Masterpoints
1 Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE 393
2 Eric Greco Wynnewood, PA 290
3/4 John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA 268
3/4 Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA 268
5 David Hoffner Galloway, NJ 254
6 Thomas Weik Reading, PA 225
7 Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ 209
8 Arnold Fisher Wilmington, DE 197
9 Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ 183
10 Ed Bissell State College, PA 180